SuplymateBeta
ListedCompiled from public sources. Not independently verified by Suplymate.
Verified Supplier Profile
DM

Dammam Machinery Components

موثّق
Dammam, Saudi Arabia4.3(827 reviews)28 yrs in business
Industrial PartsIndustrial Supplier 32,000 m²
Suplymate AI company summary

Dammam Machinery Components is a verified industrial parts supplier based in Dammam, Saudi Arabia, serving B2B buyers across MENA, Asia, Africa. They specialize in pneumatic actuators and precision bearings with export-ready logistics and competitive MOQs from 10 units.

Fournisseur vérifié5 certifications93% on-timeReplies ≤4h
90Trust score

Suplymate Trust Index

Low risk · 89% AI confidence

اتصال مباشر

Performance

Trust & performance analytics

Independently scored from verified order history, buyer reviews and delivery records.

93%

On-time delivery

96%

Order completion

43%

Repeat buyer rate

94%

Response rate

Verification status
Delivery reliability88%
Quality consistency96%
AI confidence89%
Verified certifications
GMPISO 9001SGSISO 14001Intertek

الشركة

Company profile

Verified manufacturing footprint, capacity and global reach.

Registered

Sep 1998

Business type

Industrial Supplier

Factory size

32,000 m²

Employees

200+ staff

Production lines

18 lines

R&D engineers

35

Production capacity

31,000 tons/month

Minimum order

10 units

Export markets
United KingdomSoutheast AsiaOceaniaMiddle East
Languages spoken
EnglishArabicFrench

Compliance

Certifications & audits

Independently issued certificates verified against issuing authorities.

موثّق

GMP

Good Manufacturing Practice

Authority
NSF International
Issued
2022
Valid until
2025

ISO 9001

Quality Management System

Authority
Bureau Veritas
Issued
2019
Valid until
2022
موثّق

SGS

Verified Supplier Audit

Authority
SGS Group
Issued
2019
Valid until
2022

ISO 14001

Environmental Management

Authority
SGS
Issued
2024
Valid until
2027
موثّق

Intertek

Factory Inspection Report

Authority
Intertek
Issued
2021
Valid until
2024

Facility

Factory & media gallery

Production floor, QC labs and logistics — tap any tile for a fullscreen preview.

Showing representative category imagery. This supplier hasn't shared its own factory photos yet — request media directly when you contact them.

Catalog

Products & pricing

Search, filter and compare this supplier's catalog with live MOQ and lead times.

Gearboxes & reducers AI pick 4.4

Gearboxes & reducers

$381 – $513

MOQ:10 units
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:PVC compound
Shipping:DDP
GMP
Precision bearings — Series 4 AI pick 4.9

Precision bearings — Series 4

$429 – $950

MOQ:10 units
Lead time:20–30 days
Material:Reinforced composite
Shipping:FOB
GMP
Gearboxes & reducers — Series 5 AI pick 4.4

Gearboxes & reducers — Series 5

$233 – $261

MOQ:58 units
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:PVC compound
Shipping:FOB
GMP ISO 9001
Pneumatic actuators 4.7

Pneumatic actuators

$350 – $761

MOQ:10 units
Lead time:20–30 days
Material:PVC compound
Shipping:FOB / CIF
GMP ISO 9001 SGS
Precision bearings 4.2

Precision bearings

$144 – $311

MOQ:382 units
Lead time:15–20 days
Material:Aluminum alloy
Shipping:FOB
GMP
Pneumatic actuators — Series 3 4.2

Pneumatic actuators — Series 3

$89 – $316

MOQ:260 units
Lead time:10–15 days
Material:Stainless steel 304/316
Shipping:EXW
GMP ISO 9001

Source and verification

Verification statusListed
What this meansCompiled from public sources. Not independently verified by Suplymate.
Primary sourceView source

Much of this profile is compiled from public sources and supplier-provided information. It is not independently verified unless the status above is "Verified". See our verification policy.

Reputation

Buyer reviews

Verified feedback from B2B buyers, scored on service, shipping and quality.

4.3

827 verified reviews

5
80%
4
20%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Service4.6/5
Shipping4.2/5
Quality4.4/5
AI review summary

Across 827 verified buyer reviews, Dammam Machinery Components is consistently rated for outstanding product quality and responsive communication. Buyers most frequently highlight on-time delivery (93%) and reliable documentation, with a 43% reorder rate signalling durable supplier relationships.

Sourcing Manager

Halcyon Supplies · Mexico

Apr 2024

Excellent quality and communication

Pricing was competitive versus three other quotes and the lead time was shorter than promised. Will source again.

Service 4/5Shipping 5/5Quality 4/5 Verified purchase 6

Plant Manager

Meridian Industries · United Arab Emirates

Mar 2025

Excellent quality and communication

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 5/5Shipping 4/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 32

Sourcing Manager

Stratos Engineering · United States

Feb 2024

Reliable partner for recurring orders

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 5/5Shipping 4/5Quality 4/5 Verified purchase 9

Category Buyer

Stratos Engineering · United Arab Emirates

Sep 2024

Smooth negotiation and delivery

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 4/5Shipping 4/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 10

Sourcing Manager

Stratos Engineering · Mexico

Jan 2025

Reliable partner for recurring orders

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 5/5Shipping 4/5Quality 4/5 Verified purchase 18

Suplymate AI

AI procurement intelligence

Generated by Suplymate's sourcing model · 89% overall confidence

Supplier analysis

Dammam Machinery Components ranks in the top tier of industrial parts suppliers in Saudi Arabia based on Suplymate's composite trust model. With a 90/100 trust score, 4.3★ rating across 827 reviews, and 93% on-time delivery, the supplier presents low sourcing risk for recurring B2B procurement.

Risk analysis

Risk level: Low. Financial and operational signals (verification status, 827 reviews, 28 years in business) indicate a stable, well-established supplier. Recommended safeguards: milestone payments and pre-shipment QC inspection.

95%confidence

Pricing competitiveness

Quotes trend below the category median for comparable specs.

82%confidence

Delivery reliability forecast

Predicted 88% on-time performance for the next 2 quarters.

84%confidence

Quality consistency

Defect-rate signals remain very low across recent batches.

89%confidence

Sourcing risk

Low risk profile. Suitable for strategic, recurring contracts.

Sourcing recommendations
  • Best fit for buyers needing Pneumatic actuators with 10 units+ volumes.
  • Negotiate tiered pricing above 5x MOQ to unlock an estimated 4% discount.
  • Request a paid sample (refundable against first order) to validate spec before bulk commitment.
Negotiation insights
  • Pricing is 90% competitive vs. regional peers — room to anchor on volume.
  • Response time of ≤4h suggests fast quote cycles; push for a 24h RFQ SLA.
  • Trade 28% deposit for improved Incoterms (FOB → CIF) to offset freight.
Best-fit markets
United KingdomSoutheast AsiaOceania
Pricing competitiveness90%
Delivery reliability (forecast)88%
Demand trend for industrial parts
Trust score 90/100 · a Suplymate completeness signal derived from public business listings and supplier-provided information. It is not an independent verification or a guarantee of supplier performance.
DM

Dammam Machinery Components

Active now · ≤4h