SuplymateBeta
ListedCompiled from public sources. Not independently verified by Suplymate.
Verified Supplier Profile
IT

Istanbul Tube & Pipe Co.

موثّق
Istanbul, Turkey4.9(1,163 reviews)34 yrs in business
Tubes & PipesVerified Factory 50,000 m²
Suplymate AI company summary

Istanbul Tube & Pipe Co. is a verified tubes & pipes supplier based in Istanbul, Turkey, serving B2B buyers across EU, MENA, North Africa. They specialize in industrial pipe fittings and welded steel tubes with export-ready logistics and competitive MOQs from 2 tons.

Fournisseur vérifié4 certifications99% on-timeReplies ≤6h
99Trust score

Suplymate Trust Index

Low risk · 98% AI confidence

اتصال مباشر

Performance

Trust & performance analytics

Independently scored from verified order history, buyer reviews and delivery records.

99%

On-time delivery

96%

Order completion

21%

Repeat buyer rate

84%

Response rate

Verification status
Delivery reliability88%
Quality consistency99%
AI confidence98%
Verified certifications
RoHSISO 9001IntertekGMP

الشركة

Company profile

Verified manufacturing footprint, capacity and global reach.

Registered

Sep 1992

Business type

Verified Factory

Factory size

50,000 m²

Employees

500+ staff

Production lines

20 lines

R&D engineers

42

Production capacity

17,000 m/month

Minimum order

2 tons

Export markets
North AmericaEuropean UnionAfrica
Languages spoken
EnglishPortugueseFrench

Compliance

Certifications & audits

Independently issued certificates verified against issuing authorities.

RoHS

Hazardous Substances Compliance

Authority
Intertek
Issued
2023
Valid until
2026

ISO 9001

Quality Management System

Authority
Bureau Veritas
Issued
2024
Valid until
2027

Intertek

Factory Inspection Report

Authority
Intertek
Issued
2023
Valid until
2026
موثّق

GMP

Good Manufacturing Practice

Authority
NSF International
Issued
2020
Valid until
2023

Facility

Factory & media gallery

Production floor, QC labs and logistics — tap any tile for a fullscreen preview.

Showing representative category imagery. This supplier hasn't shared its own factory photos yet — request media directly when you contact them.

Catalog

Products & pricing

Search, filter and compare this supplier's catalog with live MOQ and lead times.

Industrial pipe fittings 4.9

Industrial pipe fittings

$363 – $714

MOQ:2 tons
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:PVC compound
Shipping:FOB
RoHS ISO 9001 Intertek
Welded steel tubes 4.2

Welded steel tubes

$246 – $431

MOQ:458 units
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:Stainless steel 304/316
Shipping:FOB / CIF
RoHS ISO 9001
Copper tubing 4.4

Copper tubing

$329 – $530

MOQ:2 tons
Lead time:20–30 days
Material:Stainless steel 304/316
Shipping:CIF
RoHS
Industrial pipe fittings — Series 3 4.6

Industrial pipe fittings — Series 3

$27 – $362

MOQ:97 units
Lead time:3–6 weeks
Material:HDPE polymer
Shipping:FOB
RoHS
Welded steel tubes — Series 4 4.4

Welded steel tubes — Series 4

$54 – $453

MOQ:2 tons
Lead time:3–6 weeks
Material:HDPE polymer
Shipping:DDP
RoHS
Copper tubing — Series 5 4.4

Copper tubing — Series 5

$9 – $30

MOQ:215 units
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:Carbon steel
Shipping:EXW
RoHS

Source and verification

Verification statusListed
What this meansCompiled from public sources. Not independently verified by Suplymate.
Primary sourceView source

Much of this profile is compiled from public sources and supplier-provided information. It is not independently verified unless the status above is "Verified". See our verification policy.

Reputation

Buyer reviews

Verified feedback from B2B buyers, scored on service, shipping and quality.

4.9

1,163 verified reviews

5
80%
4
20%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Service4.4/5
Shipping4.6/5
Quality4.8/5
AI review summary

Across 1,163 verified buyer reviews, Istanbul Tube & Pipe Co. is consistently rated for outstanding product quality and responsive communication. Buyers most frequently highlight on-time delivery (99%) and reliable documentation, with a 21% reorder rate signalling durable supplier relationships.

Operations Lead

Stratos Engineering · United States

Jun 2026

Excellent quality and communication

We've placed several bulk orders and quality has been consistent. Packaging held up well for international freight.

Service 4/5Shipping 4/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 20

Plant Manager

Lumen Fabrication · Mexico

May 2026

Excellent quality and communication

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 5/5Shipping 5/5Quality 4/5 Verified purchase 14

Category Buyer

Stratos Engineering · Germany

Feb 2026

Great export experience

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 4/5Shipping 5/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 13

Operations Lead

Cardinal Components · Spain

May 2024

Consistent and professional

Delivered on spec and on time. Documentation and certificates were complete, and their team responded within hours throughout the process.

Service 4/5Shipping 4/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 12

Procurement Director

BlueHarbor Logistics · United Kingdom

Apr 2024

Strong QC and documentation

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 5/5Shipping 5/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 29

Suplymate AI

AI procurement intelligence

Generated by Suplymate's sourcing model · 98% overall confidence

Supplier analysis

Istanbul Tube & Pipe Co. ranks in the top tier of tubes & pipes suppliers in Turkey based on Suplymate's composite trust model. With a 99/100 trust score, 4.9★ rating across 1,163 reviews, and 99% on-time delivery, the supplier presents low sourcing risk for recurring B2B procurement.

Risk analysis

Risk level: Low. Financial and operational signals (verification status, 1163 reviews, 34 years in business) indicate a stable, well-established supplier. Recommended safeguards: milestone payments and pre-shipment QC inspection.

85%confidence

Pricing competitiveness

Quotes trend near the category median for comparable specs.

95%confidence

Delivery reliability forecast

Predicted 88% on-time performance for the next 2 quarters.

95%confidence

Quality consistency

Defect-rate signals remain very low across recent batches.

98%confidence

Sourcing risk

Low risk profile. Suitable for strategic, recurring contracts.

Sourcing recommendations
  • Best fit for buyers needing Industrial pipe fittings with 2 tons+ volumes.
  • Negotiate tiered pricing above 5x MOQ to unlock an estimated 9% discount.
  • Request a paid sample (refundable against first order) to validate spec before bulk commitment.
Negotiation insights
  • Pricing is 78% competitive vs. regional peers — room to anchor on volume.
  • Response time of ≤6h suggests fast quote cycles; push for a 24h RFQ SLA.
  • Trade 37% deposit for improved Incoterms (FOB → CIF) to offset freight.
Best-fit markets
North AmericaEuropean UnionAfrica
Pricing competitiveness78%
Delivery reliability (forecast)88%
Demand trend for tubes & pipes
Trust score 99/100 · a Suplymate completeness signal derived from public business listings and supplier-provided information. It is not an independent verification or a guarantee of supplier performance.
IT

Istanbul Tube & Pipe Co.

Active now · ≤6h