SuplymateBeta
ListedCompiled from public sources. Not independently verified by Suplymate.
Verified Supplier Profile
MI

Monterrey Industrial Parts

सत्यापित
Monterrey, Mexico4.2(496 reviews)17 yrs in business
Industrial PartsVerified Factory 49,000 m²
Suplymate AI company summary

Monterrey Industrial Parts is a verified industrial parts supplier based in Monterrey, Mexico, serving B2B buyers across North America, Mexico, EU. They specialize in gearboxes & reducers and cnc-machined components with export-ready logistics and competitive MOQs from 10 units.

Fournisseur vérifié4 certifications92% on-timeReplies ≤3h
92Trust score

Suplymate Trust Index

Low risk · 89% AI confidence

सीधा संपर्क

Performance

Trust & performance analytics

Independently scored from verified order history, buyer reviews and delivery records.

92%

On-time delivery

99%

Order completion

18%

Repeat buyer rate

95%

Response rate

Verification status
Delivery reliability91%
Quality consistency99%
AI confidence89%
Verified certifications
ISO 45001ISO 9001GMPISO 14001

कंपनी

Company profile

Verified manufacturing footprint, capacity and global reach.

Registered

Jun 2009

Business type

Verified Factory

Factory size

49,000 m²

Employees

100+ staff

Production lines

23 lines

R&D engineers

59

Production capacity

27,000 m/month

Minimum order

10 units

Export markets
Southeast AsiaMiddle EastAfrica
Languages spoken
EnglishFrench

Compliance

Certifications & audits

Independently issued certificates verified against issuing authorities.

ISO 45001

Occupational Health & Safety

Authority
DNV
Issued
2021
Valid until
2024
सत्यापित

ISO 9001

Quality Management System

Authority
Bureau Veritas
Issued
2021
Valid until
2024
सत्यापित

GMP

Good Manufacturing Practice

Authority
NSF International
Issued
2021
Valid until
2024
सत्यापित

ISO 14001

Environmental Management

Authority
SGS
Issued
2021
Valid until
2024

Facility

Factory & media gallery

Production floor, QC labs and logistics — tap any tile for a fullscreen preview.

Showing representative category imagery. This supplier hasn't shared its own factory photos yet — request media directly when you contact them.

Catalog

Products & pricing

Search, filter and compare this supplier's catalog with live MOQ and lead times.

Gearboxes & reducers — Series 3 AI pick 4.5

Gearboxes & reducers — Series 3

$21 – $130

MOQ:442 units
Lead time:10–15 days
Material:Copper grade A
Shipping:FOB
ISO 45001 ISO 9001 GMP
Gearboxes & reducers 5

Gearboxes & reducers

$416 – $570

MOQ:10 units
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:Reinforced composite
Shipping:CIF
ISO 45001 ISO 9001 GMP
CNC-machined components 4.7

CNC-machined components

$83 – $97

MOQ:388 units
Lead time:15–20 days
Material:Carbon steel
Shipping:EXW
ISO 45001
Hydraulic valves 4.7

Hydraulic valves

$357 – $570

MOQ:10 units
Lead time:3–6 weeks
Material:PVC compound
Shipping:FOB
ISO 45001 ISO 9001 GMP
CNC-machined components — Series 4 4.2

CNC-machined components — Series 4

$136 – $222

MOQ:10 units
Lead time:10–15 days
Material:HDPE polymer
Shipping:CIF
ISO 45001
Hydraulic valves — Series 5 4.4

Hydraulic valves — Series 5

$280 – $560

MOQ:129 units
Lead time:7–12 days
Material:PVC compound
Shipping:DDP
ISO 45001

Source and verification

Verification statusListed
What this meansCompiled from public sources. Not independently verified by Suplymate.
Primary sourceView source

Much of this profile is compiled from public sources and supplier-provided information. It is not independently verified unless the status above is "Verified". See our verification policy.

Reputation

Buyer reviews

Verified feedback from B2B buyers, scored on service, shipping and quality.

4.2

496 verified reviews

5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Service4.8/5
Shipping4.4/5
Quality4.6/5
AI review summary

Across 496 verified buyer reviews, Monterrey Industrial Parts is consistently rated for outstanding product quality and responsive communication. Buyers most frequently highlight on-time delivery (92%) and reliable documentation, with a 18% reorder rate signalling durable supplier relationships.

Procurement Director

Vortex Manufacturing · Spain

Sep 2026

Smooth negotiation and delivery

We've placed several bulk orders and quality has been consistent. Packaging held up well for international freight.

Service 5/5Shipping 5/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 31

Sourcing Manager

Orion Procurement · United Kingdom

Nov 2024

Reliable partner for recurring orders

Responsive sales team, transparent on MOQ and Incoterms. Samples matched the production batch.

Service 5/5Shipping 5/5Quality 4/5 Verified purchase 10

Head of Purchasing

Northwind Trading · Spain

Feb 2024

Consistent and professional

We've placed several bulk orders and quality has been consistent. Packaging held up well for international freight.

Service 5/5Shipping 4/5Quality 5/5 Verified purchase 17

Head of Purchasing

Lumen Fabrication · United Kingdom

Jun 2025

Consistent and professional

Professional from RFQ to delivery. Minor delay on one shipment but they communicated proactively.

Service 4/5Shipping 4/5Quality 4/5 Verified purchase 22

Sourcing Manager

Orion Procurement · Germany

Oct 2024

Strong QC and documentation

We've placed several bulk orders and quality has been consistent. Packaging held up well for international freight.

Service 5/5Shipping 4/5Quality 5/5 17

Suplymate AI

AI procurement intelligence

Generated by Suplymate's sourcing model · 89% overall confidence

Supplier analysis

Monterrey Industrial Parts ranks in the top tier of industrial parts suppliers in Mexico based on Suplymate's composite trust model. With a 92/100 trust score, 4.2★ rating across 496 reviews, and 92% on-time delivery, the supplier presents low sourcing risk for recurring B2B procurement.

Risk analysis

Risk level: Low. Financial and operational signals (verification status, 496 reviews, 17 years in business) indicate a stable, well-established supplier. Recommended safeguards: milestone payments and pre-shipment QC inspection.

87%confidence

Pricing competitiveness

Quotes trend near the category median for comparable specs.

88%confidence

Delivery reliability forecast

Predicted 91% on-time performance for the next 2 quarters.

88%confidence

Quality consistency

Defect-rate signals remain very low across recent batches.

89%confidence

Sourcing risk

Low risk profile. Suitable for strategic, recurring contracts.

Sourcing recommendations
  • Best fit for buyers needing Gearboxes & reducers with 10 units+ volumes.
  • Negotiate tiered pricing above 5x MOQ to unlock an estimated 10% discount.
  • Request a paid sample (refundable against first order) to validate spec before bulk commitment.
Negotiation insights
  • Pricing is 75% competitive vs. regional peers — room to anchor on volume.
  • Response time of ≤3h suggests fast quote cycles; push for a 24h RFQ SLA.
  • Trade 28% deposit for improved Incoterms (FOB → CIF) to offset freight.
Best-fit markets
Southeast AsiaMiddle EastAfrica
Pricing competitiveness75%
Delivery reliability (forecast)91%
Demand trend for industrial parts
Trust score 92/100 · a Suplymate completeness signal derived from public business listings and supplier-provided information. It is not an independent verification or a guarantee of supplier performance.
MI

Monterrey Industrial Parts

Active 3m ago · ≤3h